Back to matches
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification/World/Group Stage - 19
17:00Non iniziata
Iceland U21
Iceland U21(ISL)
VS
17:00
France U21
France U21(FRA)
Stadium
Referee
Europe/Rome
Kickoff
25/09/2026 17:00
Not Started
Half-time
null - null
Final

Analysis & News

Context, motivations and pre-match updates

Iceland U21Promotion
▲ Medium

3° · 11 pt

France U21Title
⚡ High urgency

1° · 16 pt · unbeaten in the last 5 matches

Sign in to see the full analysis

Odds, probabilities and AI prediction available to registered users

Signing in with Google gives you access to:

  • AI prediction with Over/Under probabilities
  • Odds updated from verified bookmakers
  • Complete pre-match analysis
See the prediction →

Match detail

Match timeline with goals, cards, substitutions and comments

No live events available for this match.

Team Statistics

Live comparison between the two teams on key indicators

No data.

Lineups

Formation, starters, bench and coaches

Official lineups not yet available. Current squad.

Iceland U21Iceland U21
Goalkeepers
12H. Georgsson
Á. Magnússon
13A. Jóhannesson
1L. Petersson
Defenders
2B. Berndsen
22D. Kristjánsson
4Á. Orrason
23Nóel Atli Arnórsson
Birgir Steinn Styrmisson
5H. Karlsson
6B. Helgason
Midfielders
4L. Róbertsson
21T. Róbertsson
19R. Þorkelsson
19E. Guðmundsson
22Ásgeir Galdur Guðmundsson
18K. Kjartansson
15Á. Þorsteinsson
5D. Fjeldsted
3J. Júlíusson
8H. Haraldsson
14H. Ingason
8Guðmundur Nökkvason
17J. Bjarnason
Attackers
20A. Birgisson
28H. Mikaelsson
20H. Harðarson
9B. Andrésson
France U21France U21
Goalkeepers
E. Jaouen
1G. Restes
Defenders
14J. Belocian
21J. Canvot
4I. Ganiou
3S. Kumbedi
13C. Mawissa Elebi
19N. Sangui
2L. Yoro
15N. Zézé
Midfielders
6V. Atangana Edoa
18M. Coulibaly
5K. Danois
22N. Lebreton
17D. Assoumani
8L. Ugochukwu
Attackers
11Saïmon Bouabré
7R. Fofana
12Bahereba Guirassy
9S. Ngoura
10G. Versini

Player Statistics

All live metrics available for individual players

No data.

Recent Results

Recent form of the home and away teams

Stato Forma
1610
Iceland U21(11 pt)France U21(22 pt)

Punti totalizzati nelle ultime 10 partite ufficiali giocate da ciascuna squadra (amichevoli escluse).

Ultimi risultati Iceland U21
L
France U21France U21
2
Iceland U21Iceland U21
1
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 30/03/2026
W
Iceland U21Iceland U21
6
Estonia U21Estonia U21
2
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 26/03/2026
W
Luxembourg U21Luxembourg U21
1
Iceland U21Iceland U21
3
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 13/11/2025
W
Iceland U21Iceland U21
2
Luxembourg U21Luxembourg U21
1
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 14/10/2025
D
Switzerland U21Switzerland U21
0
Iceland U21Iceland U21
0
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 10/10/2025
VittoriePareggiSconfitte
3V · 30%2N · 20%5S · 50%
Gol per partitamedia 1.5 + 1.5
10/09
10/10
15/10
04/09
08/09
10/10
14/10
13/11
26/03
30/03
SegnatiSubiti
Tempo pieno
Over 0.5
90%9/10
Over 1.5
90%9/10
Over 2.5
60%6/10
Primo tempo
Over 0.5
80%8/10
Ultimi risultati France U21
D
France U21France U21
1
Austria U18Austria U18
1
Friendlies · 23/09/2026
W
France U21France U21
2
Iceland U21Iceland U21
1
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 30/03/2026
W
Luxembourg U21Luxembourg U21
1
France U21France U21
5
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 26/03/2026
W
France U21France U21
1
Faroe Islands U21Faroe Islands U21
0
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 17/11/2025
D
Switzerland U21Switzerland U21
1
France U21France U21
1
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 14/11/2025
VittoriePareggiSconfitte
6V · 60%3N · 30%1S · 10%
Gol per partitamedia 2.7 + 0.8
08/09
09/10
10/10
12/10
13/10
14/11
17/11
26/03
30/03
23/09
SegnatiSubiti
Tempo pieno
Over 0.5
100%10/10
Over 1.5
80%8/10
Over 2.5
60%6/10
Primo tempo
Over 0.5
90%9/10

Head to Head

Recent matches between the two teams

France U21 vs Iceland U21
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · 30/03/2026
2 - 1
Iceland U21 vs France U21
UEFA U21 Championship · 31/03/2021
0 - 2
Iceland U21PareggiFrance U21
0V · 0%0N · 0%2V · 100%
Gol per partitamedia 2.5
0-2
1-2
31/03
30/03
Iceland U21France U21Pareggio
Over 0.5
100%
2/2
Over 1.5
100%
2/2
Over 2.5
50%
1/2

Standings

Current position in the league

Group C

#SquadraPGVNPPtForma
1
France U21France U21
651016
W
W
W
D
W
2
Switzerland U21Switzerland U21
742114
W
W
L
D
W
3
Iceland U21Iceland U21
732211
L
W
W
W
D
4
Faroe Islands U21Faroe Islands U21
73049
L
L
L
L
W
5
Luxembourg U21Luxembourg U21
61144
L
W
L
L
D
6
Estonia U21Estonia U21
70252
L
L
L
D
D
Promozione
Retrocessione